Birdman Wins Three Indie Spirit Awards!

birdman

Birdman won three Indie Spirit Awards this afternoon – Best Picture, Best Male Lead (Michael Keaton) and Best Cinematography (Emmanuel Lubezki) – while Boyhood, its major competitor for the Oscars®, nabbed Best Director (Richard Linklater) and Best Supporting Female (Patricia Arquette). Julianne Moore won Best Female Lead for Still Alice.

Citizenfour won Best Documentary, J.K. Simmons got Best Supporting Male, and Ida won Best Foreign Film. For a complete list of winners, follow the jump.

click go to site the plural form of thesis viagra en ligne https://soils.wisc.edu/wp-content/uploads/index.php?apr=starting-a-dissertation go to link economy essay source link https://ramapoforchildren.org/youth/esl-annotated-bibliography-writing-sites-online/47/ writing a basic resume thesis helper follow http://teacherswithoutborders.org/teach/how-to-write-a-good-research-proposalv/21/ term paper front page format prednisone and hives follow link biographical narrative essay example research argument essay alternative zu viagra and cialis source site http://mce.csail.mit.edu/institute/best-cv-writing-service-ireland/21/ generic viagra sample viagra on empty stomach how long who can write my thesis for me https://chanelmovingforward.com/stories/how-to-write-a-college-acceptance-essay/51/ william and mary application essay how to write on a photo on my ipad http://almadenyoga.com/clinic/buy-viagra-cork/65/ present time essay http://www.safeembrace.org/mdrx/viagra-cocktail/68/ enter viagra types BEST FEATURE
Birdman
Producers: Alejandro G. Iñárritu, John Lesher, Arnon Milchan, James W. Skotchdopole

BEST MALE LEAD
Michael Keaton, Birdman

BEST FEMALE LEAD
Julianne Moore, Still Alice

BEST DIRECTOR
Richard Linklater, Boyhood

BEST DOCUMENTARY
Citizenfour
Director/Producer: Laura Poitras
Producers: Mathilde Bonnefoy, Dirk Wilutzky

BEST SCREENPLAY
Dan Gilroy, Nightcrawler

KIEHL’S SOMEONE TO WATCH AWARD
H., Directors: Rania Attieh & Daniel Garcia

BEST SUPPORTING MALE
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash

BEST FIRST FEATURE
Nightcrawler
Director: Dan Gilroy; Producers: Jennifer Fox, Tony Gilroy, Jake Gyllenhaal, David Lancaster, Michel Litvak

JOHN CASSAVETES AWARD
Land Ho!
Writers/Directors: Aaron Katz & Martha Stephens; Producers: Christina Jennings, Mynette Louie, Sara Murphy

BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM
Ida (Poland), Director: Pawel Pawlikowski

20th ANNUAL LENSCRAFTERS TRUER THAN FICTION AWARD
The Kill Team, Director: Dan Krauss

BEST FIRST SCREENPLAY
Justin Simien, Dear White People

BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE
Patricia Arquette, Boyhood

BEST EDITING
Tom Cross, Whiplash

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Emmanuel Lubezki, Birdman