The 11th Annual Portal Awards – Winners Announced by Airlock Alpha!

tennant

Airlock Alpha [formerly Syfy Portal], home of the longest running genre awards for movies, television and online productions, has announced the winners of its eleventh annual Portal Awards, as voted on by the website’s readers. Doctor Who was the big winner, acquiring six Portals, including David Tennant for Best Actor, Television and Best Television Series. Avatar took home two Portals as the only multiple winner on the movie side of things. Star Trek: The Next Generation was voted the Rod Serling Award [Hall of Fame television series] and Russell T. Davies won the Gene L. Coon Award [Lifetime Achievement] for his successful reboot of Doctor Who.

A complete list of winners follows the jump.

canadian drugs buy natural edinburgh https://www.carrollkennelclub.org/phrasing/have-we-lost-the-true-meaning-of-christmas-essay/6/ cialis generika 60mg follow impotencia psicologica levitra reviews pollution essays for students online proofreader decortin dosierung viagra https://thembl.org/masters/thesis-pdf-in-urdu/60/ buy craft papers online india https://mjcs.org/sitejabber/best-research-paper-writing-website/48/ follow link meds online without prescription determinants of exchange rates enter site https://chfn.org/fastered/priligy-italia-farmacia-carol/36/ essay christianity buddhism https://willcoxwinecountry.org/linkedin/self-confidence-essay-in-hindi/47/ essays english titles english essay writing help follow site best mba essay writing site au https://explorationproject.org/annotated/essay-thesis-on-feminism/80/ andha yug analysis essay https://tffa.org/businessplan/essay-about-competition-in-sport/70/ 10 year plan essay definition here average sat essay scores source link marketing research primary data https://medpsychmd.com/nurse/generic-viagra-cialis-levitra/63/ types of validity in research BEST ACTOR/Television
John Barrowman, "Torchwood" — RUNNER-UP
Matthew Fox, "Lost"
Zachary Levi, "Chuck"
Eddie McClintock, "Warehouse 13"
David Tennant, "Doctor Who" — WINNER

BEST ACTRESS/Television
Karen Gillan, "Doctor Who" — RUNNER-UP
Paula Malcomson, "Caprica"
Eve Myles, "Torchwood" — WINNER
Amanda Tapping, "Sanctuary"
Anna Torv, "Fringe"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR/Television
Robert Carlyle, "Stargate: Universe"
Bernard Cribbins, "Doctor Who" — WINNER
Enver Gjokaj, "Dollhouse"
John Noble, "Fringe" — RUNNER-UP
Terry O’Quinn, "Lost"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS/Television
Morena Baccarin, "V"
Alaina Huffman, "Stargate: Universe" — WINNER
Yunjin Kim, "Lost" — RUNNER-UP
Polly Walker, "Caprica"
Olivia Williams, "Dollhouse"

BEST EPISODE/Television
"Absolute Justice," Smallville
"Children of Earth," Torchwood — RUNNER-UP
"The End," Lost
"End of Time," Doctor Who — WINNER
"Over There," Fringe

BEST SPECIAL GUEST/Television
James Callis, "Course Correction," FlashForward
Felicia Day, "Epitaph, Part 2," Dollhouse
Alex Kingston, "Time of Angels," Doctor Who — WINNER
Leonard Nimoy, "Over There," Fringe — RUNNER-UP
Michael Shanks, "Absolute Justice," Smallville

BEST YOUNG ACTOR
A) Magda Apanowicz, "Caprica"
Jordan Hinson, "Eureka" — RUNNER-UP
Aaron Johnson, "Kick-Ass"
Chloe Moretz, "Kick-Ass"
Daniel Radcliffe, "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" — WINNER

BEST WEB PRODUCTION
CTRL
Heroes: Going Postal — RUNNER-UP
Stargate: Universe – Kino — WINNER
Star Trek: Phase II
Trek Through Time

BEST WEBSITE
GateWorld
SciFi Wire — WINNER
TrekMovie
The TV Addict
Whedonesque — RUNNER-UP

BEST ACTOR/Movie
Sharlto Copley, "District 9"
Johnny Depp, "Alice in Wonderland" — RUNNER-UP
Robert Downey Jr., "Iron Man 2" — WINNER
Sam Rockwell, "Moon"
Sam Worthington, Avatar

BEST ACTRESS/Movie
Scarlett Johansson, "Iron Man 2"
Chloe Moretz, "Kick-Ass"
Gwyneth Paltrow, "Iron Man 2"
Zoe Saldana, "Avatar" — RUNNER-UP
Sigourney Weaver, "Avatar" — WINNER

BEST MOVIE
Avatar — WINNER
District 9 — RUNNER-UP
Kick-Ass
Moon
Zombieland

BEST SERIES/Television
Doctor Who — WINNER
Fringe
Lost
Stargate: Universe
Torchwood — RUNNER-UP

ROD SERLING AWARD
Babylon 5
Quantum Leap — RUNNER-UP
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Star Trek: The Next Generation — WINNER
Twin Peaks

GENE RODDENBERRY AWARD
J.J. Abrams — RUNNER-UP
Gene Coon
Russell T. Davies — WINNER
Ronald D. Moore
Peter Jackson