MOVIE NEWS: The Winners of the 35TH Annual Saturn Awards!

follow source url click go site https://www.nationalautismcenter.org/letter/write-my-cheap-admission-essay-on-lincoln/26/ taking viagra without telling your partner written essay on corruption https://www.newburghministry.org/spring/solving-math-problems-for-free/20/ click dissertation presentation ppt research paper outline sample mla go cheap law essay writing service go to site does viagra help with pe https://lajudicialcollege.org/forall/best-annotated-bibliography-proofreading-site-gb/16/ follow url how to write a nice thesis grade my sat essay le cialis est il en vente libre en france essay consulting group, inc https://pharmacy.chsu.edu/pages/ethical-cases-in-psychology/45/ discount generic cialis india source source https://scfcs.scf.edu/review/to-kill-a-mockingbird-thesis-statement/22/ source site source how to write technical blogs viagra email virus yahoo http://mce.csail.mit.edu/institute/cover-letter-help-reddit/21/ My Card...

The 35th Annual Saturn Awards were presented yesterday, with The Dark Knight taking the most awards for film. Lost and Battlestar Galactica led the way for television. The complete list of winners follows the jump.

Best Science Fiction Film: Iron Man

Best Fantasy Film: The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

Best Horror Film: Hellboy II: The Golden Army

Best Action/Adventure/Thriller Film: The Dark Knight

Best Actor: Robert Downey, Jr. (Iron Man)

Best Actress: Angelina Jolie (Changeling)

Best Supporting Actor: Heath Ledger (The Dark Knight)

Best Supporting Actress: Tilda Swinton (The Curious Case of Benjamin Button)

Best Performance by a Younger Actor: Jaden Christopher Smith (The Day the Earth Stood Still)

Best Director: Jon Favreau (Iron Man)

Best Writer: Christopher Nolan and Jonathan Nolan (The Dark Knight)

Best Music: Hans Zimmer and James Newton Howard (The Dark Knight)

Best Costume: Mary Zophres (Indiana Jones & the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull)

Best Make-Up: Greg Cannom (The Curious Case of Benjamin Button)

Best Special Effects: Nick Davis, Chris Corbould, Timothy Webber, Paul J. Franklin (The Dark Knight)

Best International Film: Let the Right One In

Best Animated Film: Wall-E

Bamber, Olmos, McDonnell

Best Television Series: Lost

Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series: Battlestar Galactica

Best Presentation on Television: The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice

Best Actor on Television: Edward James Olmos (Battlestar Galactica)

Best Actress on Television: Mary McDonnell (Battlestar Galactica)

Best Supporting Actor on Television: Adrian Pasdar (Heroes)

Best Supporting Actress on Televison: Jennifer Carpenter (Dexter)

Guest Starring Role on Television: Jimmy Smits (Dexter)

Best DVD Release: Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer

Best DVD Special Edition Release: Stephen King’s The Mist (2 disc Special Edition)

Best DVD Classic Film Release: Psycho (Universal Legacy Series)

Best DVD Collection: The Godfather-The Coppola Restoration

Best Series on DVD: Moonlight

Best Retro Series on DVD: The Invaders

The Life Career Award: Lance Henriksen

The Lifetime Achievement Award: Leonard Nimoy

The Visionary Award: Jeffrey Katzenberg