And the Winner Is… Oscars 2015

Oscars 2013 Winners

The glitz and glamour were on full display once again for the 2015 Academy Awards. Below is your complete list of this year’s winners. All nominees following the winner in each category are listed in alphabetical order.

https://www.lapressclub.org/hypothesis/do-colleges-look-at-sat-essay-score/29/ click https://www.aestheticscienceinstitute.edu/medical/cules-son-las-consecuencias-de-tomar-viagra/100/ https://www.nationalautismcenter.org/letter/an-example-of-a-lab-report-for-biology/26/ go site enter go follow site https://mindworkspsychology.org/treat/medication-without-precriptions/70/ dangers viagra abuse follow site viagra itaka alice walker beauty when the other dancer is self essay sample article essay person remembered cialis reyno https://willherndon.org/pharmaceutical/buy-online-misoprostol/24/ https://explorationproject.org/annotated/essay-description-of-a-concert/80/ song viagra commercials commander cialis france latest thesis topics in education levitra mulhall https://shedbuildermag.com/research/about-jazz-dance-history-essay/28/ clomid dosage at 39 https://drtracygapin.com/erections/viagra-from-sainsbury/25/ essay on islamic banking dissertation on tourism medications made from cialis https://mainejournal.umaine.edu/wp-content/uploads/index.php?generic=best-mashup https://leelanauchristianneighbors.org/disciplines/aik-hoon-muslim-haram-ki-pasbani-liye-essay-typer/57/ bachblueten wirkung viagra canadian pharmacy escrow orlistat generico BEST PICTURE:

WINNER: Birdman
American Sniper
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

BEST ACTOR:

WINNER: Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything
Steve Carell, Foxcatcher
Bradley Cooper, American Sniper
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Michael Keaton, Birdman

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:

WINNER: J.K. Simmons, Whiplash
Robert Duvall, The Judge
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher

ACTRESS:

WINNER: Julianne Moore,
Still Alice
Marion Cotillard, Two Days, One Night
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon, Wild

SUPPORTING ACTRESS:

WINNER: Patricia Arquette, Boyhood
Laura Dern, Wild
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Emma Stone, Birdman
Meryl Streep, Into The Woods

DIRECTOR:

WINNER: Alejandro González Iñárritu,
Birdman
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Bennett Miller, Foxcatcher
Morten Tyldum, The Imitation Game

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY:

WINNER(S): Alejandro González Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris Jr, Armando Bo, Birdman
Wes Anderson & Hugo Guinness, The Grand Budapest Hotel
E. Max Frye & Dan Futterman, Foxcatcher
Dan Gilroy, Nightcrawler
Richard Linklater, Boyhood

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:

WINNER: Graham Moore, The Imitation Game
Paul Thomas Anderson, Inherent Vice
Damien Chazelle, Whiplash
Jason Hall, American Sniper
Anthony McCarten, The Theory of Everything

ANIMATED FEATURE:

WINNER: Big Hero 6
The Boxtrolls
How To Train Your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya

ANIMATED SHORT:

WINNER: Feast
The Bigger Picture
The Dam Keeper
Me and My Moulton
A Single Life

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE:

WINNER: Citizen four
Finding Vivian Maier
Last Days In Vietnam
The Salt of the Earth
Virunga

LIVE ACTION SHORT:

WINNER: The Phone Call

Aya
Boogaloo and Graham
Butter Lamp
Parvaneh

DOCUMENTARY SHORT:

WINNER: Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1
Joanna
Our Curse
The Reaper (La Parka)
White Earth

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:

WINNER: Ida [Poland]
Leviathan [Russia]
Tangerines [Estonia)]
Timbuktu [Mauritania]
Wild Tales [Argentina]

ORIGINAL SCORE:

WINNER: Alexandre Desplat, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Alexandre Desplat, The Imitation Game
Johann Johannsson, The Theory of Everything
Gary Yershon, Mr. Turner
Hans Zimmer, Interstellar

ORIGINAL SONG:

WINNER: “Glory,”
Selma
“Everything is Awesome,” The Lego Movie
“Grateful,” Beyond the Lights
“I’m Not Gonna Miss You,” Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me
“Lost Stars,” Begin Again

FILM EDITING:

WINNER: Whiplash

American Sniper
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game


CINEMATOGRAPHY:

WINNER: Emmanuel Lubezki,
Birdman
Roger Deakins, Unbroken
Ryszard Lenczewski and ?ukasz ?al, Ida
Dick Pope, Mr. Turner
Robert D. Yeoman, The Grand Budapest Hotel

PRODUCTION DESIGN:

WINNER: The Grand Budapest Hotel

The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Into The Woods
Mr. Turner

VISUAL EFFECTS:

WINNER: Interstellar

Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Guardians of the Galaxy
X-Men: Days of Future Past

SOUND EDITING:

WINNER: American Sniper

Birdman
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies

Interstellar
Unbroken

SOUND MIXING:

WINNER: Whiplash
American Sniper
Birdman
Interstellar
Unbroken

COSTUME DESIGN:

WINNER: Milena Canonero,
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Colleen Atwood, Into The Woods
Mark Bridges, Inherent Vice
Jacqueline Durran, Mr. Turner
Anna B. Sheppard, Maleficent

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING:

WINNER: The Grand Budapest Hotel

Foxcatcher
Guardians of the Galaxy